dolphinsheader589.jpg

Team Records

Dolphins Swim Team Records (updated September, 2010)

Congratulations to the following swimmers who set 2010 individual team records:

  • Adam Berling
  • Rachel Buser
  • Claire Meyer-Hagen
  • Andras Zolyomi
And congratulations to the 9-10 girls freestyle relay swimmers, who set a team record and tied a Sundance record:
  • Mikelle O'Donnell
  • Eliana Sandoval
  • Raegan Reeves
  • Claire Meyer-Hagen

8 & Under

Dolphins Swim Team Records

Compiled from Sundance Finals competition (2004-2009), and New Mexico Games Competition, 2005-2009

(and older Sundance records)

The Dolphins are the former YMCA Dolphins

 

8 & Under

Individual

2008

15.23

Claire Meyer-Hagen

25 yd freestyle

Duncan Lee

14.34

2006

2008

1:28.24

Claire Meyer-Hagen

100 yd IM

Tristan Bennett

1:23.45

2001

2005

20.35

Jewel Meyer-Hagen

25 yd backstroke

Brandon Ward

19.91

2005

2009

35.87

Raegan Reeves

50 yd freestyle

Duncan Lee

32.64

2006

2008

19.87

Claire Meyer-Hagen

25 yd breaststroke

Henry Berry

19.64

2009

2008

17.38

Claire Meyer-Hagen

25 yd butterfly

Duncan Lee

17.62

2006

 

Girls Relays

100 medley

Mikelle O'Donnell, Claire Meyer-Hagen, Raegan Reeves, Alexis DeVore

1:18.27

2008

100 freestyle

Raegan Reeves, Alexis DeVore, Mikelle O'Donnell, Claire Meyer-Hagen

1:09.82

2008

 

Boys Relays

100 medley

Tristan Bennett, Adam Berling, Igor Goulart, Garrett Bill

1:14.16

2001

100 freestyle

Duncan Lee, Seth Johannes, Caleb Meyer-Hagen, Will Stanopiewicz

1:05.24

2006

 

9-10

Individual

2007

13.90

Kara Stockton

25 yd freestyle

Mark Wilber

12.92

1999

2003

1:14.94

Michelle Howell

100 yd IM

Duncan Lee

1:10.14

2008

2004

17.31

Kaitlin Giesler

25 yd backstroke

Mark Wilber

15.27

1999

2007

29.25

Kara Stockton

50 yd freestyle

Duncan Lee

27.40

2008

1996

16.91

Heather Ginn

25 yd breaststroke

Caleb Meyer-Hagen

17.71

2007

2003

14.51

Michelle Howell

25 yd butterfly

Duncan Lee

14.09

2008

 

Girls Relays

100 medley

Kaitlin Giesler, Kayla Dobson, Michelle Howell, Laura Heermann

1:06.14

2003

100 freestyle

Abby Stockton, Lee Sturdevant, Jewel Meyer-Hagen, Kara Stockton

59.88

2007

 

Boys Relays

100 medley

Bence Zolyomi, Caleb Meyer-Hagen, Duncan Lee, Will Stanopiewicz

1:03.19

2008

100 freestyle

Seth Johannes, Caleb Meyer-Hagen, Duncan Lee, Will Stanopiewicz

56.45

2008

 

 

11-12

Individual

2007

27.21

Nicole Stockton

50 yd freestyle

Duncan Lee

25.57

2009

2009

1:05.78

Kara Stockton

100 yd IM

Tristan Bennett

1:05.35

2005

2006

31.98

Kaitlin Giesler

50 yd backstroke

Duncan Lee

29.84

2009

2009

57.99

Kara Stockton

100 yd freestyle

Duncan Lee

54.07

2009

2009

33.89

Kara Stockton

50 yd breaststroke

John Anslover

36.52

2009

2005

28.84

Michelle Howell

50 yd butterfly

Duncan Lee

27.99

2009

 

Girls Relays

200 medley

Kaitlin Giesler, Rachel Buser, Michelle Howell, Laura Heermann

2:07.26

2005

200 freestyle

Kayla Dobson, Rachel Buser, Laura Heermann, Michelle Howell

1:54.94

2005

 

Boys Relays

200 medley

Duncan Lee, William Sanders, Monty Bruckman, John Anslover

2:06.28

2009

200 freestyle

Nick Vigil, Kalani Kaula, Nathan Heermann, Trevor Bennett

1:52.18

2003

 

13-14

Individual

2009

25.60

Nicole Stockton

50 yd freestyle

Kalani Kaula

23.55

2006

2009

1:05.15

Nicole Stockton

100 yd IM

Tristan Bennett

59.24

2007

2006

1:04.91

Michelle Howell

100 yd backstroke

Tristan Bennett

1:01.54

2007

2008

56.39

Nicole Stockton

100 yd freestyle

Kalani Kaula

52.72

2006

2007

1:14.21

Rachel Buser

100 yd breaststroke

John Paul Langsfeld

1:12.90

2009

2008

28.11

Jenna Foiles

50 yd butterfly

Tristan Bennett

26.08

2007

 

Girls Relays

200 medley

Chelsea Reale, Katherine Berling, Rebecca Fox, Allison Farmer

2:02.07

2003

200 freestyle

Jazmyne Frodgue, Laura Heermann, Rachel Buser, Michelle Howell

1:48.37

2007

 

Boys Relays

200 medley

Mickey Hagg III, Nathan Heermann, Trevor Bennett, Kalani Kaula

1:54.03

2005

200 freestyle

Mickey Hagg III, Nathan Heerman, Nick Vigil, Trevor Bennett

1:40.61

2004

 

15-18

Individual

2008

25.59

Rachel Buser

50 yd freestyle

Kalani Kaula

21.63

2008

2003

1:01.70

Carly Mitchell

100 yd IM

Kalani Kaula

56.79

2008

2005

1:07.96

Katherine Berling

100 yd backstroke

Trevor Bennett

57.94

2009

2009

56.63

Jenna Foiles

100 yd freestyle

Kalani Kaula

49.60

2007

2005

1:17.84

Katherine Berling

100 yd breaststroke

David Brooks

1:05.02

2008

2009

27.22

Jenna Foiles

50 yd butterfly

Kalani Kaula

24.50

2008

 

Girls Relays

200 medley

Candace Langsfeld, Rachel Buser, Paige Grant, Cassie Smatana

2:04.28

2008

200 freestyle

Jazmyne Frodgue, Natalie Johannes, Cassie Smatana, Jenna Foiles

1:49.72

2009

 

Boys Relays

200 medley

Adam Berling, Nikoli Pavioni, Joel Langsfeld, Trevor Bennett

1:43.35

2009

200 freestyle

David Brooks, Mickey Hagg, Trevor Bennett, Kalani Kaula

1:32.57

2008

 

 

Enter supporting content here